Home / Chinese Drama / Across the Yalu River (2020) Episode 21 ENGLISH SUB Free Download

Across the Yalu River (2020) Episode 21 ENGLISH SUB Free Download

Across the Yalu River (2020) Episode 21 ENGLISH SUB is the story about October 25, the Volunteer Army Command was established. Based on Mao Zedong’s strategic vision, Peng Dehuai, Deng Hua and Edit Translation English others put forward the strategy of attacking sudden, interspersed, and divided encirclement. Because of MacArthur’s underestimation of the enemy, although the battle was difficult, the volunteers were brave and tenacious.

They fought the 38th line and occupied Seoul. Li Qiwei was ordered in danger, and a more cunning, more capable opponent appeared in front of the volunteers. Under the new war situation, the two sides began long negotiations. Across the Yalu River (2020) Episode 21 ENGLISH SUB is available.

Across the Yalu River

跨过鸭绿江 (2020)

Genres: Drama, War
Actors: Xue Ji Jun, Wang Hao, Tang Guo Qiang, Ding Yong Dai, Liu Zhi Bing, Yao Gang, Wang Tong Hui, Wang Ting, Wang Jiu Sheng, Liu Xu
Directors: Unknown
Networks: Unknown
Also Known As: Kua Guo Ya Lu Jiang
Duration: 0 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Chinese
Released: 2020
Episode: Ep 21 / 40

Check Also

Across the Yalu River (2020) Episode 1 ENGLISH SUB

Across the Yalu River (2020) Episode 19 ENGLISH SUB Free Download

Across the Yalu River (2020) Episode 19 ENGLISH SUB is the story about October 25, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *